top of page

members 2023

Kathy & Bruce Abels

Becky Ault

Trey Barnett

Terry & Donna Brigman

Kim Brunson

Laura Brunson Adams

Stevie Buck

Matt Clark

Terry Coney

Helene Marie Conway

Mike Cunningham

Nathan Dunham

Suzanne Ellsworth

Lisa & Chuck Foss

Lori & John Frost

Gary Gordon

Tony Guinn

Cynthia Haffey

David Hallock

Ginny Harris

Alan Higgins

Windy Keene

Kathryn Koch

Mary Kay Langford

Lyonal Lindsey

Bill Lippy

Joe Lorio

Victoria Lowe

Martha Lou Luce

Amelia Madden

Michael Maguire

Chuck Mcdanal

Patrick Mims

Debbie & David Misch

Ann And Steve Moore

Kathleen Munson

Lynn & Paul Noris

Tony Palms

Sheila Phelps

Victor Prebor

Beatty & Maurice Raymond

Sandra Sheets

Conni Shelnut

Jaquae Smith

Bevin Strickland

Gene Strickland

Marten Walters

Curt Wheeler

Shawn Wilson

patrons 2023

Art Design Group, LLC
Bank of Central Florida
Anna & Matt Clark
Core Wealth Advisors, Inc.
Fields Auto Group
Lori & John Frost
GrayRobinson, P.A.
Paula Miller Higgins Memorial Fund

within the GiveWell Community Foundation
Lorio & Associates

The Maguires of Lakeland
Prebor3 Architecture, LLC
Strickland Construction, LLC
Strickland Real Estate, LLC

become
a member

how?
click the cow!

patrons 2022

 

PRESIDENT'S SOCIETY

Art Design Group, Inc.

Cornelia T. Bailey Foundation

Chapter's Health Foundation

Lakeland Community Redevelopment Agency

Lakeland Electric

National Endowment for the Arts

Sally & Tom Petcoff  

State of Florida Division of Cultural Affairs

COMMANDER'S CLUB

City of Lakeland Mayors Council on the Arts

BENEFACTOR

Florida Humanities

Rotary Clubs of Lakeland

Visit Central Florida

PATRON

American Legion, Post 4

Hilda Sutton & William D. Blanton Charitable Foundation

Marie & Mike Cunningham

Glenn W. & Hazelle Paxson Morrison 

GOLD

Kathy Abels

Bell-Barnett Family Fund

within the GiveWell Community Foundation

Buffalo Soldiers Florida, Inc.  

A gift from Daniel G. Land in memory of

Virginia May Herndon

NAACP, Lakeland 

Daughters of the American Revolution, Lakeland Chapter

NABVETS CFC 0115

Beatty & Maurice Raymond

Rodda Construction, LLC

Solivita African Heritage Cultural Club

United Daughters of the Confederacy

Annie H. Darracott, Chapter 791

Margaret Anne Wheeler

SILVER

BSMC, Orlando * BSMC, Tallahassee

Rita & Don Selvage

Military Order of the World Wars SSC FL Chapter 226

Mira Vista Club * Deb & David Misch

Ann & Steve Moore * Elise & Philip Mowry

BRONZE

BSMC Central Florida * Lyonel Lindsey

Martha Lou & Jon Luce * Rick Maxey

Conni Shelnut

 

FRIENDSHIP CIRCLE

Annie & John Artis * Arthur Battles 

Terry Coney * Cynthia Haffey

Beth & Dick Mason * Sarah McKay

Military Order of the Purple Heart, Chapter 535

Linda Moffat * Sheila Phelps 

Richard Wilder

PATRIOT'S BRIGADE

Stevie Buck * Bonnie Franks 

Windy Keene * Patrick Mims

Bruce Sanford 

members 2022

Kathy Abels

Sherry Bruce

Stevie Buck

Chris Chadwell

Patric Fagan

Margaret Grathwohl

Cynthia Haffey

Alan Higgins

Windy Keene

Katherine Koch

Vicki Lowe

Martha Lou and Jon Luce

Rick Maxey

Chuck McDanal

Beatriz McKey

Patrick Mims

Karen Moore

Ann and Steve Moore

Elise and Phil Mowry

Kathleen Munson

Bill Mutz

Tony Palms

Sally and Tom Petcoff

Sheila and Carlton Phelps

Philip Walter

Trudy Rankin

Beatty and Maurice Raymond

Jaquae Smith

Susan Spelios

Clyde Sprott

Eugene S. Strickland

Shelley Swenson

Courtney and Matt Wade

Richard Wilder

William H. Shorter

Shawn Wilson

bottom of page